banner

Our Partners in making GNLU a world class Law University

Individuals

1 Mr. A.K. Srivastava, Ranchi
2 Dr. Abhishek Manu Singhvi, Sr. Advocate, Supreme Court of India
3 Mr. Amal Ganguly, Senior Advocate, Supreme Court of India
4 Mr. Anand P. Mehd, Ahmedabad
5 Mr. Angshuman Bora, Guwahati
6 Mr. Anil Khare, Jabalpur
7 Mr. Anurag Mahewhari, Bhopal
8 Mr. Arun Maitri, New Delhi
9 Mr. Ashok Mehta, Jaipur
10 Mr. Awanish Sinha, New Delhi
11 Mr. B. Praveen Kumar, Mahabubnagar (A.P)
12 Mr. B.N. Roy, Ranchi
13 Mr. Bhanwar Singh Rathore, Jodhpur
14 Mr. Bidhan Chandra Sikder, Nadia
15 Mr. C. Padmanabha Reddy, Hyderabad
16 Mr. C.C. Gandhi, Ahmedabad
17 Ms. C.J. Shyamala, Chennai
18 Mr. Challa Kodanta Ram, Hyderabad
19 Mr. Deepak Bhattacharya, Hyderabad
20 Mr. Deepak Gaonkar, Goa
21 Mr. Deepesh Joshi, Bhopal
22 Mr. Devakar P., Hyderabad
23 Mr. Devang Nanavati, Advocate, Ahmedabad
24 Mr. Dhian Singh Rahi, New Delhi
25 Mr. Dipayan Choudhury, Kolkata
26 Mr. Dushyant Dave, Senior Advocate, Supreme Court of India
27 Mr. E. Manohar, Hyderabad
28 Mr. Enosh George Carlo
29 Mr. G. Manohar, Hyderabad
30 Mr. Girish Kumar B. Shah, Anand
31 Mr. Gopal Subramanium, Additional Solicitor-General of India
32 Mr. Harcharan Singh Garg, Ambala
33 Mr. Harekrishna Bhowmik, Tripura
34 Mr. Harish Chandra Jain, Tikamgarh
35 Ms. Indra Sajnani, Mumbai
36 Ms. Indu Malhotra, Senior Advocate, Supreme Court of India
37 Mr. J. Nageshaara Rao, Hyderabad
38 Mr. Jagmal Singh Choudhary, Jodhpur
39 Mr. Janak Dwarkadas, Mumbai
40 Mr. Joginder Kumar Maheshwar, Gurgaon
41 Mr. K.K. Manan, New Delhi
42 Mr. K.K. Venugopal, Senior Advocate, Supreme Court of India
43 Mr. K.P. Pathak, Addl. Solicitor General
44 Mr. K.T.S. Tulsi, New Delhi
45 Mr. Kailash Balani
46 Mr. Kamal Trivedi, Advocate General - State of Gujarat
47 Mr. Kumar Katikey, Advocate, Supreme Court of India, New Delhi
48 Mr. M. Sohail Anwar, Ranchi
49 Mr. M.P. Pandey, Lucknow
50 Mr. Mahesh Jethmalani, Mumbai
51 Mr. Man Mohan Lamba, Dehradun
52 Mr. Manish Mohan, Advocate, Supreme Court of India
53 Mr. Manoj Singh, New Delhi
54 Mr. Manoranjan, New Delhi
55 Ms. Meenakshi Arora, Advocate, Supreme Court of India
56 Mr. Mihir Joshi, Ahmedabad
57 Mr. Mihir Thakore, Ahmedabad
58 Mr. Milan Kanungo, Cuttack
59 Mr. Mohan Parasaran, Addl. Solicitor General of India
60 Mr. Mohit Mathur, New Delhi
61 Mr. Mohmed Tanveer, Ranchi
62 Mr. Mukesh Kalia, New Delhi
63 Mr. N. Nariprakasham, Tirupati
64 Mr. Nagendra Rai, Senior Advocate, Supreme Court of India
65 Mr. Natarajan, Chennai
66 Mr. Nidhish Adhikary, Kolkata
67 Mr. Nilesh Trivedi, Ahmedabad
68 Mr. P.L. Mundra, Addl. Public Prosecutor, Chittorgarh
69 Mr. P.P. Malhotra, Addl. Solicitor General
70 Mr. P.R. Choudhary, Jodhpur
71 Mr. P.S. Narasimha, Advocate, Supreme Court of India
72 Mr. Padmanabha Reddy, Hyderabad
73 Mr. Pallav Shishodia, New Delhi
74 Mr. Peeyus A. Kottam, Eranakulam
75 Ms. Pinky Anand, New Delhi
76 Mr. Poonam Chand Gupta, Jaipur
77 Mr. Pradeep Shah, Jodhpur
78 Mr. Prakash Patel, Ahmedabad
79 Mr. Pramod Kumar Dubey, New Delhi
80 Mr. R.K. Thanvi, Jodhpur
81 Mr. R.S. Bhati, Jaipur
82 Mr. Radhakrishnan Nair, Thiruvananthapuram
83 Mr. Raju Dudani, New Delhi
84 Mr. Ram Nagina Singh, Patna
85 Mr. S.K.M. Vyas, Jodhpur
86 Mr. S.V. Raju, Ahmedabad
87 Mr. Sandeep Sanghi
88 Mr. Sanjay Mehta, Ahmedabad
89 Mr. Satish Parasaran, Chennai
90 Mr. Saurabh N. Soparkar, Ahmedabad
91 Ms. Seema Sarnaik, Mumbai
92 Mr. Shanti Bhushan, Senior Advocate, Supreme Court of India
93 Mr. Shanti Sekhar Mukherji, Kolkata
94 Mr. Soli Sorabjee, Senior Advocate, Supreme Court of India
95 Mr. Sony Thomas, Kottayam
96 Mr. Sreenath Girish, Calicut
97 Mr. Subrata Kumar Sinha, Kolkata
98 Mr. Sunil Nath, Jaipur
99 Mr. Suresh Kini, Hubli
100 Mr. Surya Kant, New Delhi
101 Mr. Surya Prakash Singh, Patna
102 Mr. V. Chandrakanthan, Chennai
103 Mr. V. Pattabhi, Hyderabad
104 Mr. V. Surendra Rao, Hyderabad
105 Mr. Vakharia
106 Mr. Vinod Bharadwaj, Gwalior
107 Mr. Vishwendra Verma, New Delhi
108 Dr. Yogesh Gupta, Jaipur
109 Mr. Yogesh Kumar Dullar, New Delhi
110 Mr. Yogesh Lakhani

Institution/Organization

1 AS Partners, Jabalpur
2 ABN AMRO BANK N.V., Mumbai
3 Access Law, New Delhi
4 Action Aid India ( (It's Branches)
5 Adani Group of Industries
6 Adarsh Seva Sansthan,Jamshedpur
7 Adobe Parikrama Centre for Learning, Bangalore
8 Amarchand Mangaldas Suresh A. Shroff Co. (It's Branches)
9 Anand and Anand, Noida
10 AP State Human Rights Commission ,Hyderabad
11 Association for Social Health in India ,Jammu
12 AZB Partners, New Delhi Mumbai and Bangalore
13 Behavioural Science Centre ,Ahmedabad
14 Bhargav Karia Associates, Ahmedabad
15 Bharucha Partners, Mumbai
16 Bharuka Associates, New Delhi
17 Bhasin Co., New Delhi
18 Bhavnagar Grahak Suraksha Mandal,Bhavnagar
19 Blind Peoples Association ,Ahmedabad
20 Cancer Patients Aids Association,Mumbai
21 CARE,Ranchi
22 CCDT,Mumbai
23 Centre for Communication Resources Development,Patna
24 Centre for Enquiry into Health Allied Themes,Mumbai
25 Centre for Science Environment,Delhi
26 Centre for Social Justice ,Ahmedabad
27 Centre for Social Research,Delhi
28 Centre for Study of Society and Secularism,Mumbai
29 Cinmoy Associates, New Delhi
30 Citizen Consumer and Civic Action Group,Chennai
31 Clarus Law Associates, New Delhi
32 Consumer Education Research Centre,Ahmedabad
33 Consumer Unity Trust Society ,Jaipur
34 Convenit Legal Services Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai
35 Corporation Bank, Udyog Bhavan, Gandhinagar
36 Crest Law Partners, Bangalore
37 CRY,Bangalore
38 CRY,Kolkata
39 D M Harish Co., Mumbai
40 Delhi State Legal Services Authority,Delhi
41 Desai Diwanji, Mumbai
42 Dhir Dhir Associates, New Delhi
43 Dua Associates (It's Branches)
44 Economic Law Practice, New Delhi
45 Environment Support Group,Bangalore
46 Ernst Young, Gurgaon
47 FoxMandal Little Co.(It's Branches)
48 Ganu Co., Hyderabad
49 Garden Silk Mills Ltd., Surat
50 Gujarat Maritime Board
51 Gujarat State Legal Services Authority ,Ahmedabad
52 H.K. Acharya Co., Ahmedabad
53 HelpAge,Pune
54 Hemant Sahai Associates, New Delhi
55 Himachal Gyan Vigyan Samiti,Shimla
56 Holla Holla, Bangalore
57 HOPE,Lucknow
58 Human Rights and Law Defenders,Pune
59 Human Rights Law Network (It's Branches)
60 IBTADA,Alwar
61 ICICI Bank, Sector – 16, Gandhinagar
62 India Law Office, New Delhi
63 Indian Institute of Youth Welfare,Nagpur
64 Indian Social Institute ,Bangalore
65 Indus Law, Bangalore
66 Institute of Social Studies Trust,Delhi
67 Institute of Social Work, Kolkata
68 Janagraha Centre for Citizenship and Democracy,Bangalore
69 Justice P.D. Desai Trust, Ahmedabad
70 Justice Tankha Memorial Rotary Institute of Spastics and Handicapped Children,Jabalpur
71 Juvenile Guidance Bureau,Chennai
72 Jyoti Sagar Associates, New Delhi and Mumbai
73 KS Partners, Gurgaon
74 K. Nanavati Gandhi Associates, Ahmedabad
75 Kachwaha Partners, New Delhi
76 Kaden Boriss Consulting Pvt. Ltd., Gurgaon
77 Kanga Co., New Delhi
78 Karanjawala Co., New Delhi
79 Kesar Dass B. Associates, Noida
80 Khaitan Co., Kolkata,Mumbai
81 King Partridge, Bangalore
82 Krishnamurthy and Co., Bangalore
83 Lakshmikumaran Sridharan, New Delhi
84 Lal Lahiri and Salhotra, Gurgaon
85 Lee Lee, Singapore
86 Luthra Luthra Law Offices, New Delhi
87 M.S. Bodhanwala, Mumbai
88 M.V. Kini Co., Mumbai
89 Majmudar Co., Bangalore
90 Management Studies and Research Centre,Bokaro
91 MASUM,Pune
92 MPHRC,Bhopal
93 Mulla Mulla, Mumbai
94 Nanavati Nanavati Associates, Ahmedabad
95 NHRC, Delhi
96 P.H Parekh Co., New Delhi
97 P.P. Chaudhary Associates, Jodhpur
98 Paras Kuhad Associates (It's Branches)
99 PBR Associates, Chennai
100 People's Union for Civil Liberties, Jaipur
101 Pragna Thakkar Co., Mumbai
102 PRASHANT, Ahmedabad
103 Prayas Institute of Juvenile Justice, Delhi
104 Preconcept, Faridabad
105 Professional Association for Action Development, Bhubaneshar
106 Punjab State Human Rights Commission, Chandigarh
107 Reliance Life Insurance, Mumbai
108 Round Table, Baroda
109 Rural Litigation Entitlement Kendra, Dehradun
110 S.N. Gupta Co., New Delhi
111 Sanderson Morgan, Kolkata
112 Seva Mandir, Udaipur
113 SICHREM, Bangalore
114 Sikri Co., New Delhi
115 Singania Partners, Noida
116 Singh Singh Associates, New Delhi
117 Singhania Co., Mumbai and Kolkata
118 SLARTC,Kolkata
119 Soroptimist International, Chennai
120 Sri Rakum School for the Blind, Bangalore
121 State Bank of India, GIDC, Gandhinagar
122 Sundaraswamy Ramdas, Bangalore
123 Suraksha, Lucknow
124 Suri Co., New Delhi
125 SWAYAM, Kolkata
126 Thakore Jariwala Associates, Mumbai
127 The Law Practice
128 Titus Co., New Delhi
129 Trilegal, Bangalore and Hyderabad
130 UNICEF, Lucknow
131 Vaish Associates, Delhi and Gurgaon
132 Victor Moses, Kolkata
133 Vikram Kapoor Co., New Delhi
134 Wadia Ghandy and Company (It's Branches)
135 Western India Shipyard Co., Goa
136 WWF,Jodhpur
137 Y.J. Trivedi, Ahmedabad
138 YUVA,Ahmedabad,Mumbai
139 Zeus Law Associates, New Delhi

Benefactor

Sr. No. Name Purpose Year
1 Mr. Ramesh Kollu GNLU Litigation Assistance and Support Scheme (GLASS) 2015
2 Mr. K. K. Venugopal, Sr. Advocate, Supreme Court of India GNLU Litigation Assistance and Support Scheme (GLASS) 2017